Ginnifer Goodwin

Watch Ginnifer Goodwin Movies | Watch Ginnifer Goodwin TV Shows

Ginnifer Goodwin Photo

Ginnifer Goodwin Wiki


Real Name: Jennifer Michelle Goodwin
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Birth Date: May 22, 1978
Occupation: Actress

Ginnifer Goodwin Biography


Ginnifer Michelle Goodwin was born on 22nd May 1978, in Memphis, Tennessee. Bright and talented, Ginnifer carried her love for theater and acting through her high school years. She graduated from Lausanne Collegiate School in 1996 and spent a year at Hanover before going to Boston University where she received her BFA in Acting. She went on to receive accolades in London, including receiving a Certificate from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and trained with the Royal Shakespeare Company. She lived briefly in New York before moving to California where she currently lives. She made her television debut on the series "Law & Order" (1990) but had her first recurring television role on "Ed" (2000) in 2001. Her first movie role was Maya in the first Comedy Central original movie Porn 'n Chicken (2002) (TV). She then went on to shine as Connie Baker in the major motion picture hit Mona Lisa Smile (2003).Ginnifer filmed the movie Walk the Line (2005) where she plays Johnny Cash's first wife. She is also working on the television drama "Big Love" (2006) with Bill Paxton and Jeanne Tripplehorn.

Ginnifer Goodwin Movies / TV-Shows


Zootopia (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (2014)
Sofia the First (2013)
Killing Kennedy (2013)
Love You, Mean It with Whitney Cummings (2012)
Something Borrowed (2011)
Five (2011)
Take Me Home Tonight (2011)
Once Upon a Time (2011)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
The 36th Annual People's Choice Awards (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Conan (2010)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2010)
Ramona and Beezus (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Dumpa honom! (2009)
A Single Man (2009)
Birds of America (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
In the Land of Women (2007)
Day Zero (2007)
Love Comes to the Executioner (2006)
Big Love (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Walk the Line (2005)
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)
Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Ed (2000)
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
The View (1997)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Law & Order (1990)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links